Dancers

Theater Münster TANZ Season 2022/23 @tanzmuenster:
Yoh Ebihara, Hana Kato, Bartlomiej Kowalczyk, Hera Norin, Enrique Saez Mártinez, Mukdanin Phongpachith*, Amanda Cruz Portuondo, Aline Serrano, Giorgia Scisciola, Nadja Simchen, Juan Fernando Morales Londoño, Keelan Whitmore*, Jack Widdowson and
Tanz Münster Studio Apprentices Lukas Bisculm & Maren Kathrin Sauer

Freelance Dancers: Szu-Wei Wu, Mukdanin Daniel Phongpachith, Aline Serrano, Sarah Schoch, Ana Sánchez Mártinez, Liliana Torres, Christian Waespi, Mauel von Arx, Francesco Guglielmino, Alaaeddin Baker, Suzanne de Bekker, Alina Fejzo, Sho Nakasatomi, Renzo Popolizio, Ismael Del Valle Espinosa, Carolina Verra, Demi Wals, Facundo Ebenegger, Marta Bianchi, Eva Klosowski, Illjaz Jusufi, Jubal Battisti, Elenore Turri, Sayo Shiba, Lucy Van Cleef, Andrew Cummings, Romane Petit, Erick Odriozola, Sophie Vergéres, Rouven Pabst, Rachele Pedrocchi, David Lagerqvist, Mirjam Karvat, Irene Andreetto, Debi Kiener, Isabelle Spescha, Mark Porbasas, Anja Neukomm,  Daniel Kenel, Jonas Furrer, Lara Hahnel, Angela Kecinski, Chris Jäger, Sarah Hammond, Liliana Torres, Nadja Simchen, Mirjam Markl, Elisabeth Kaul, Gal Fefferman, Corina Zurbuchen, Emilia Bruno, Laura Osterhaus, Cedric Bauer,  Mats Terlongou, Brea Cali, Sho Ikoshima, Laura Ramos Santana, Wencke Kreimer de Matos, Victor Usov, David Bauer
Dance Companies: Staatstheater Kassel, Theater Thüringen
And: countless dancing singers, actors, chorus members, children and non-professionals throughout Europe and in the USA

Institutions

Theater Münster, Theater Basel, Oper Graz, Dampfzentrale Bern, Oper Zürich, Royal Danish Opera, Norwegian National Opera & Ballet, St. Paul Conservatory for Performing Artists, Philharmonie Luxembourg, Nationaltheater Mannheim, Dutch National Opera, Staaatstheater Kassel, Theater Lübeck, Theater Heidelberg, Theater Bremen, Saarländisches Staatstheater Saarbrücken, Theater Thüringen, Pfalztheater Kaiserslautern, Gärtnerplatztheater München, University of Minnesota, Twin Cities, Milwaukee Ballet, Ballet Arts Minnesota, Ballet Met, University of Utah Ballet Department, Choreolab Europe, Profitraining Basel, Braswell Art Center, EMAA Universität Zürich as a student in the Executive Masters for Arts Administration

Theater M¨¨unster TANZ Team

Lillian Stillwell, Dance Director and Chief Choreographer
Christian Maier, Dance Company Manager
Stefanie Fischer, Rehearsal Director and Balletmistress
Keelan Whitmore, Coordinator for Dance Outreach and Diversity

Choreographers (as a dancer)

Johannes Wieland, Rootless Root, Yossi Berg / Oded Graf, Stephanie Tiersch,  Brea Cali, Evangelos Poulinas, Merixtell Checa Esteban, Pam Tanowitz, Alexandra Beller, Scott Rink, Roseanne Spradlin, Gerald Casel, Shapiro & Smith, Emily Johnson / Catalyst,  Zvi Gotheiner, Bebe Miller, Neil Greenberg, Jose Limon, David Parsons, Lar Lubovitch and in classical repertoire by Balanchine, Petipa and others at the Milwaukee Ballet

Funders & Foundations supporting SNOW productions

SwissLos-Fonds-Basel-Stadt, Sulger-Stiftung and numerous other foundations that wish to remain anonymous

Directors and Designers

Tom Ryser, Jetske Mijnssen, Ben Baur, Uta Meenen, Mayke Hegger, Markus Dietz, Dominique Mentha, Gabriele Rech, Jochen Biganzoli, Milo Pablo Momm, Konrad Kästner, Eva Lange, Thomas Bockelmann, Benedict Borrmann, Michael Wallner, Maria Capecchi, Ute M. Engelhardt, Ulf Stengl & Silvia Merlo, Stefan Rieckhoff, Henrike Bromber, Herbert Murauer, Julia Katharina Brandt

Conductors and Musicians

Lars Ulrik Mortenson, Andreas Wolf,  Tobias Ringborg, Christian Düchtel / Randomhype, David Cowan, Ines Kaun, Ansi Verwey, Nikolaus Reinke, Ensemble Diderot / Johannes Pramsohler, DJ Duo Schwifi, Yoel Gamzou, Alexander Hanneman,  Gaspard de la Montagne, Ghostnotez, Stefan Neubert, Benjamin Reiners, Andrea Sanguineti, Antony Bramall